Skip to content

Jefferson Hills

Jefferson Hills is a South Hills borough in Allegheny County, anchored by Jefferson Hospital and the surrounding healthcare campus, with a business mix that leans toward medical practices, specialty providers, professional services, family-owned trades operators, and small commercial firms serving the surrounding South Hills community. Media & Technology Group builds bespoke business platforms for Jefferson Hills operators — purpose-built operating systems with intelligent automation baked in — replacing the patchwork of disconnected SaaS subscriptions most small Allegheny County businesses are paying for today. The questions below come up most often during first calls.

Do you work with businesses in Jefferson Hills?

Yes — Jefferson Hills is a growing South Hills community along the Monongahela in southern Allegheny County, and its retailers, trades, services, and small businesses are a good fit for what we do, working remote-first from York County, Pennsylvania with on-site time when it's warranted.

What would a custom tool do for a Jefferson Hills business?

Bring customers, scheduling, and invoicing into one place built for how your Jefferson Hills operation runs, so growth stays organized instead of scattered across apps.

How would AI help a Jefferson Hills business?

By drafting the routine writing and turning messy inputs into clean tasks and quotes, giving a small Jefferson Hills team real leverage without hiring.

What cybersecurity should a Jefferson Hills business have?

Multi-factor authentication, managed device protection, automatic backups, and phishing filtering. We set the essentials and keep them current.

What does managed IT include for us?

Email, devices, backups, security, and Wi-Fi, monitored and maintained, with someone to call when it breaks — IT off your plate for a Jefferson Hills business.

What would this cost us?

A focused tool can start in the high four figures, with managed IT a modest monthly cost. We scope tightly to what a Jefferson Hills operation needs.

Do we own it afterward?

Yes — code and data both, no lock-in, take it anywhere any time.

How fast do you respond when something breaks?

Usually 15 to 60 minutes in business hours and under an hour after-hours for urgent issues — a direct line, not a queue.

Can you help us get found online?

Yes — a clean site and local SEO so the people searching for what you do around Jefferson Hills actually find you.

What's the first step?

A free conversation about where your Jefferson Hills business loses time; we scope work only once the problem's clear.

What we do for Jefferson Hills businesses

Jefferson Hills is a South Hills township in Allegheny County with a mix of residential streets and industry near the river, and we serve its businesses from across the state in York County, remote-first with on-site time when it's warranted.

Custom Software Platforms

Customer, job, and invoicing tools built around how a Jefferson Hills business runs, so a growing operation isn't stitching together apps that don't talk to each other.

Intelligent Automation

AI and workflow automation that takes routine quoting, scheduling, and reporting off a Jefferson Hills team's plate, so a lean staff covers more.

Marketing & SEO

Local SEO and content tuned for Jefferson Hills and the South Hills, so customers searching nearby find you first.

Managed IT & Cybersecurity

Managed EDR, MFA, immutable backups, and steady patching for Jefferson Hills offices, shops, and contractors, kept current so you're not chasing it.

Consulting

Practical guidance for Jefferson Hills owners on where to apply technology and AI to their business.

We serve clients across the US.

CLIENT SUCCESS SPOTLIGHT

A real business operating system. In production. With active tenants.

Club Central is the multi-tenant athletics-club operating platform we built and now operate as SaaS for clubs around the country. One unified system covering marketing, sales, membership, training, HR, accounting, and e-commerce — with MCP + RAG AI receptionists, intelligent insights, and intelligent customer engagement woven throughout. This is what we build for clients.

Club Central — Gymnastics of York

© 2026 Media & Technology Group, LLC. All rights reserved.